29 Dec 2015

List of Ministers Appointed By President Muhammadu Buhari



1.            Minister of Agriculture: Audu Ogbeh (Benue State;

2.            Minister of State for Agriculture: Heineken Lokpobiri (Bayelsa State);


3.            Minister of Environment: Amina Mohammed (Gombe State);

4.            Minister of State for Environment: Ibrahim Usman Jibril (Nasarawa State);


5.            Minister of State for Aviation: Hadi Sirika (Katsina State);

6.            Minister of the Federal Capital Territory (FCT): Muhammadu Bello (Adamawa State);

7.            Minister of Labour and Employment: Chris Ngige (Anambra State);

8.            Minister of State for Labour and Employment: James Ocholi (Kogi State);

9.            Minister of Industry, Trade & Investment: Okechukwu Enelamah (Abia State);

10.          Minister of State for Industry, Trade & Investment: Aisha Abubakar (Sokoto);

11.          Minister of Defense: Monsur Dan-Ali (Zamfara State);


12.          Minister of Youths and Sports: Solomon Dalong (Plateau State);

13.          Minister of Water Resources: Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State);


14.          Minister of Education: Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State);


15.          Minister of State for Education: Anthony Onwuka (Imo State);

16.          Minister of Power, Works and Housing: Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State);

17.          Minister of Solid Minerals: Kayode Fayemi (Ekiti State);

18.          Minister of State for Solid Minerals: Abubakar Bwari Bawa (Niger State);

19.          Minister of Finance: Kemi Adeosun (Ogun State);

20.          Minister of Foreign Affairs: Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State);

21.          Minister of State - Foreign Affairs: Khadija Bukar Abba (Yobe State);

22.          Minister of Water Resources: Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State);

23.          Minister of State for Power: Mustapha Shehuri (Borno State);

24.          Minister of Budget and National Planning: Udo Udo Udoma (Akwa Ibom State);

25.          Minister of Sate for Budget and National Planning: Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna State);

26.          Minister of the Niger Delta: Usani Usani Uguru (Cross River State);

27.          Minister of State for Niger Delta: Claudius Daramola (Ondo State);

28.          Minister of Health: Isaac Adewole Folorunsho (Osun State);

29.          Minister of State for Health: Osagie Ehanire (Edo);

30.          Minister of Information: Lai Mohammed (Kwara State);

31.          Minister of Justice: Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State);

32.          Minister of Petroleum Resources: President Muhammadu Buhari;

33.          Minister of State for Petroleum Resources: Ibeh Kachikwu (Delta State);

34.          Minister of Communicatio: Adebayo Shittu (Oyo State);

35.          Minister of Transportation: Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State);

36.          Minister of Women Affairs: Aisha Alhassan (Taraba State);


37.          Minister of Interior: Abdulrahman Dambazau (Kano State);

38.          Minister of Science and Technology: Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi);


No comments:

Post a Comment