4 Dec 2015

List of Senators of The Federal Republic of Nigeria.


Abia State
Senator Mao A. Ohuabunwa (Abia North) PDP
Senator Theodore Ahamefule Orji (Abia Central) PDP
Senator Enyinnaya Harcourt Abaribe (Abia South) PDP


Adamawa State
Sennator Binta Masi Garba (Adamawa North) APC
Senator Ahmadu Abubakar (Adamawa South) APC
Senator Abdul Aziz Murtala Nyako (Adamawa Central) APC

Akwa Ibom State
Senator Bassey Albert Akpan (Akwa Ibom North-East) PDP
Senator Godswill Obot Akpabio (Akwa Ibom North-West) PDP
Senator Nelson Asuquo Effiong (Akwa Ibom South) PDP

Anambra State
Senator Stella Adaeze Oduah (Anambra North) PDP
Senator Uche Lilian Ekwunife (Anambra Central) PDP
Senator Emmanuel Andy Nnamdi Uba (Anambra South) PDP

Bauchi State
Senator Isah Hamma Misau (Bauchi Central) APC
Senator Ali Wakili (Bauchi South) APC
Senator Suleiman Mohammed Nazif (Bauchi North) APC

Bayelsa State
Senator Murray- Bruce Ben (Bayelsa East) PDP
Senator Emmanuel Paulker. Izibefien (Bayelsa Central) PDP
Senator Ogola Foster (Bayelsa West) PDP

Benue State
Senator Barnabas Andyar I. Gemade (Benue North-East) APC
Senator Akume George (Benue North West) APC
Senator David A.B. Mark (Benue South) PDP

Borno State
Senator Abubakar Kyari (Borno North) APC
Senator Ahmad Zannah (Borno Central) APC
Senator Mohammed Ali Ndume (Borno South) APC

Cross River State
Senator Rose Okoji Oko (Cross River North) PDP
Senator Gershom Henry Bassey (Cross River South) PDP
Senator John Owan Enoh (Cross River Central) PDP

Delta State
Senator Ighoyota Amori (Delta Central) PDP
Senator Peter Nwaboshi (Delta North) PDP
Senator James Ebiowou Manager (Delta South) PDP

Ebonyi State
Senator Dr. Samuel Ominyi Egwu (Ebonyi North) PDP
Senator Ogba Joseph Obinna (Ebonyi Central) PDP
Senator Sunday Ogbuoji Oji (Ebonyi South) PDP

Edo State
Senator Clifford A. Ordia (Edo Central) PDP
Senator Francis Asekhame Alimikhena (Edo North) APC
Senator Mathew A. Urhoghide (Edo South) PDP

Ekiti State
Senator Duro Samuel Faseyi (Ekiti North) PDP
Senator Fatimat Olufunke Raji-Rasaki (Ekiti Central) PDP
Senator Biodun Olujimi (Ekiti South) PDP

Enugu State
Senator Gilbert Emeka Nnaji (Enugu East) PDP
Senator Ike Ekweremadu (Enugu West) PDP
Senator Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka (Enugu North) PDP

FCT Abuja
Senator Philips Tanimu Aduda (FCT) PDP

Gombe State
Senator Mohammed Goje Danjuma (Gombe Central) APC
Senator Bayero Usman Nafada (Gombe North) APC
Senator Joshua Lidani Moltobok (Gombe South) PDP

Imo State
Senator Samuel Nnaemeka Anyanwu (Imo East) PDP
Senator Uzodinma Goodhope Odidika (Imo West) PDP
Senator Achonu Athanasius Nneji (Imo North) PDP

Jigawa State
Senator Abdullahi Abubakar Gumel (Jigawa North-West) APC
Senator Sabo Mohammed (Jigawa South-West) ) APC
Senator Muhammad Ubali Shittu (Jigawa North-East) APC

Kaduna State
Senator Suleiman Othman Hunkuyi (Kaduna North) APC
Senator Shehu Sani (Kaduna Central) APC
Senator Danjuma La'ah (Kaduna South) PDP

Kano State
Senator Barau I. Jibrin (Kano North) APC
Senator Mohammed Rabiu Musa (Kano Central) APC
Senator Kabiru Gaya (Kano South) APC

Katsina State
Senator Mustapha Bukar (Katsina North) APC
Senator Abu Ibrahim (Katsina South) APC
Senator Umaru Ibrahim Kurfi (Katsina Central) APC

Kebbi State
Senator Yahaya Abubakar Abdullahi (Kebbi North) APC
Senator Muhammad Adamu Aliero (Kebbi Central) APC
Senator Bala Ibn Na'allah (Kebbi South) APC

Kogi State
Senator Deno Melaye (Kogi West) APC
Senator. Mohammed Abdulsalami Ohiare (Kogi Central) APC
Senator Abdulrahman Abubakar (Kogi East) APC

Kwara State
Senator Mohammed ShaƔba Lafiagi (Kwara North) APC
Senator Abubakar Bukola Saraki (Kwara Central) APC
Senator Rafiu Adedayo Ibrahim (Kwara South) APC

Lagos State
Senator Oluremi Shade Tinubu (Lagos Central) APC
Senator Bareehu Olugbenga Ashafa (Lagos East) APC
Senator Adeola Solomon Olamilekan (Lagos West) APC

Nasarawa State
Senator Philip Aruwa I. Gyunka (Nasarawa North) PDP
Senator Abdullahi Adamu (Nasarawa West) APC
Senator Salihu Hussain Egye (Nasarawa South) APC

Niger State
Senator. Mohammed A. Garba (Niger South) APC
Senator Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi (Niger North) APC
Senator David Umaru (Niger East) APC

Ogun State
Senator Olanrewaju Adeyemi Tejuoso (Ogun Central) APC
Senator Buruji Kashamu (Ogun East) PDP
Senator Joseph Gbolahan Dada (Ogun West) APC

Ondo State
Senator Robert Ajayi Boroffice (Ondo North) APC
Senator Donald O. Alasoadura (Ondo Central) APC
Senator Yele Omogunwa (Ondo South) PDP

Osun State
Senator Olusola Adeyeye (Osun Central) APC
Senator Babajide Christopher Omoworare (Osun East) APC
Senator Isiaka Adetunji Adeleke (Osun West) APC

Oyo State
Senator Monsurat J. A. Sunmonu (Oyo Central) APC
Senator Buhari Abdulfatai (Oyo North) APC
Senator Rilwan Adesoji Akanbi (Oyo South) APC

Plateau State
Senator Jeremiah Timbut Useni (Plateau South) PDP
Senator Joshua Dariye Chibi (Plateau Central) PDP
Senator Jang Jonah David (Plateau North) PDP

Rivers State
Senator George Thompson Sekibo (Rivers East) PDP
Senator Olaka Johnson Nwogu (Rivers South-East) PDP
Senator Osinakachukwu T. Ideozu (Rivers West) PDP

Sokoto State
Senator Ibrahim Abdullahi Gobir (Sokoto East) APC
Senator Aliyu Magatakarda Wamakko (Sokoto North) APC
Senator Ibrahim Abdullahi (Sokoto South) APC

Taraba State
Senator Emmanuel Bwacha (Taraba South) PDP
Senator Marafa Bashir Abba (Taraba Central) PDP
Senator Abubakar Sani Danladi (Taraba North) PDP

Yobe State
Senator Bukar Abba Ibrahim (Yobe East) APC
Senator Ahmad Ibrahim Lawan (Yobe North) APC
Senator. Mohammed Hassan (Yobe South) PDP

Zamfara State
Senator Kabir Garba Marafa (Zamfara Central) APC
Senator Tijjani Yahaya Kaura (Zamfara North) APC
Senator Ahmed Rufai Sani (Zamfara West) APC

No comments:

Post a Comment