5 Mar 2016

List Of 109 Senatorial Districts In Nigeria And Their Composition.

THIS LIST CONSISTS OF THE NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICTS, CODE OF THE DISTRICT AND THE COLLATION CENTER OF THE DISTRICT.

ABIA STATE.

1.   ABIA NORTH SENATORIA DISTRICTS (SD/001/AB)

UMUNNEOCHI, ISUKWUATO, OHAFIA, AROCHUKWU, BENDE. COLLATION CENTER: THECOUNCIL HALL, OHAFIA LGA HQS.

2. ABIA CENTRAL SENATORIA DISTRICT (SD/002/AB):

UMUAHIA NORTH, UMUAHIA SOUTH, IKWUANO, ISIALA NGWA NORTH, ISIALA NGWA SOUTH. COLLATION CENTER: THE COUNCIL HALL, UMUAHIA NORTH LGA HQS.

3. ABIA SOUTH (SD/003/AB):

ABA NORTH, ABA SOUTH, UGWUNAGBO, OBINGWA, UKWA EAST, UKWA WEST & OSISIOMA. COLLATION CENTER: ABA TOWN HALL ABA SOUTH LGA.                                                                 

AKWA IBOM STATE.

7. AKWA IBOM NORTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT (SD/007/AK):

ETINAN, IBESIKPO ASUTAN, IBIONO IBOM, ITU, NSIT ATAI, NSIT IBOM, NSIT UBIUM, URUAN, UYO. COLLATION CENTER: INEC OFFICE UYO LGA.

8. AKWA IBOM NORTH WEST SENATORIAL DISTRCT (SD/008/AK):

ABAK, ESSIEN UDIM, ETIM EKPO, IKA, IKONO, IKOT EKPENE, INI, OBOT AKARA, ORUK ANAM, UKANAFUN. COLLATION CENTER: INEC OFFICE IKOT EKPENELGA.

9. AKWA IBOM SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT(SD/009/AK):

EASTERN OBOLO, EKET, ESIT EKET, IBENO, IKOT ABASI, MBO, MKPAT ENIN, OKOBO, ONNA, ORON, UDUNG UKO,URUE OFFONG/ORUKO. COLLATION CENTER:    EKET LGA INEC OFFICE.                                                              
                                                                 

ADAMAWA STATE.     

4. ADAMAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT: (SD/004/AD):

MADAGALI, MAIHA, MICHIKA, MUBI NORTH, MUBI SOUTH. COLLATION CENTER: GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL MUBI.

5. ADAMAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT (SD/005/AD):

DEMSA, GANYE, GUYUK, JADA, MAYO-BELWA, NUMAN, SHELLENG, TOUNGO, LAMURDE. COLLATION CENTER:  GSS NUMAN.

6. ADAMAWA CENTRAL (SD/006/AD):

HONG, FUFORE, SONG, YOLA NORTH, YOLA SOUTH, GERFI. COLLATION CENTER: MMC YOLA.                                                 
                                                                 

 ANAMBRA STATE.

10. ANAMBRA NORTH (SD/010/AN):


ONITSHA NORTH, ONITSHA SOUTH, OYI, OGBARU, ANAMBRA EAST, ANAMBRA WEST, AYAMELUM.   COLLATION CENTER: ONISTHA NORTH INEC OFFICE.

11. ANAMBRA CENTRAL (SD/011/AN):


AWKA NORTH, AWKA SOUTH, NJIKOKA, ANAOCHA, IDEMILI NORTH, IDEMILI SOUTH, DUNUKOFIA. COLLATION CENTER: AWKA SOUTH.

12. ANAMBRA SOUTH (SD/012/AN).

IHIALA, NNEWI NORTH, NNEWI SOUTH, ORUMBA SOUTH, ORUMBA NORTH, AGUATA, EKWUSIGO. COLLATION CENTER: NNEWI NORTH INEC OFFICE.
                                                                 
BAUCHI

13           BAUCHI SOUTH SD/013/BA          ALKALERI, KIRFI, BAUCHI, TAFAWA BALEWA, BOGORO, DASS, TORO       INEC STATE OFFICE
14           BAUCHI CENTRAL             SD/014/BA          NINGI, WARJI, DARAZO, GANJUWA, MISAU, DAMBAN  DARAZO
15           BAUCHI NORTH                SD/015/BA          ZAKI, GAMAWA, JAMA’ARE, ITAS-GADAU, SHIRA, GIADE, KATAGUM                AZARE
                                                                 
                                                                 
BAYELSA
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
16           BAYELSA EAST   SD/016/BY           BRASS, NEMBE, OGBIA  INEC BRASS
17           BAYELSA CENTRAL           SD/017/BY           KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA, SOUTHERN IJAW, YENAGOA   COUNCIL HALL YENAGOA
18           BAYELSA WEST  SD/018/BY           EKEREMOR, SAGBAMA INEC OFFICE SAGBAMA
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                BENUE 
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
19           BENUE NORTH EAST       SD/019/BN          KATSINA-ALA, KONSHISHA, KWANDE, LOGO, UKUM, USHONGO, VANDEIKYA        KATSINA-ALA
20           BENUE NORTH WEST      SD/020/BN          BURUKU, GBOKO, GUMA, GWER-EAST, GWER-WEST, MARKURDI, TARKA                MARKURDI
21           BENUE SOUTH   SD/021/BN          ADO, AGATU, APA, OBI, OGBADIBO, OHIMINI, OJU,OKPOKWU, OTUKPO                OTUKPO
BORNO
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
22           BORNO NORTH SD/022/BO          ABADAM, GUBIO, GUZAMALA, KUKAWA, MAGUMERI, MARTE, MOBBAR, NGANZA, MOGUNO      INEC OFFICE MONGUNO
23           BORNO CENTRAL             SD/023/BO          DIKWA, JERE, KALA BALGE, MAFA, METROPOLITAN, NGALA, KONDUGA, BAMA, KAGA     WAZIRI HALL MADUGURI METRO COUNCIL
24           BORNO SOUTH SD/024/BO          ASKIRA/UBA, BAYO, BIU, CHIBOK, DAMABOA, GWOZA, HAWUL, KWAYA, SHANI                BIU LG COUNCIL CHAMBER
CROSS RIVER
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
25           CROSS RIVER NORTH      SD/025/CR          BEKWARRA, OBANLIKU, OBUDU, OGOJA, YALA, BIASE   INEC OFFICE OGOJA
26           CROSS RIVER CENTRAL  SD/026/CR          ABI, BOKI, ETUNG, IKOM, OBUBRA, YAKURR       INEC OFFICE IKOM
27           CROSS RIVER SOUTH      SD/027/CR          CALABAR MUNICIPAL, CALABAR SOUTH, AKAMKPA, AKPABUYO, BAKASSI, ODUKPANI         CALABAR INEC OFFICE
DELTA
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
28           DELTA CENTRAL                SD/028/DT          ETHIOPE EAST, ETHIOPE WEST, OKPE, SAPELE,UDU, UGHELLI NORTH, UGHELI SOUTH, UVWIE TOWN HALL, UGHELLI NORTH LGA
29           DELTA NORTH    SD/029/DT          ANIOCHA NORTH, ANIOCHA SOUTH, IKA NORTH-EAST, IKA SOUTH, NDOKWA EAST, NDOKWA WEST, OSHIMILI NORTH, OSHIMILI SOUTH, UKWUANI               INEC STATE H/QS ASABA
30           DELTA SOUTH    SD/030/DT          BOMADI, BURUTU, ISOKO NORTH, ISOKO SOUTH, PATANI, WARRI NORTH, WARRI SOUTH, WARRI SOUTH WEST      ISOKO SOUTH COUNCIL HALL OLEH
EBONYI
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
31           EBONYI NORTH SD/031/EB           ABAKALIKI, EBONYI, IZZI, OHAUKWU      ABAKALIKI LGA COUNCIL HALL NKALIKI
32           EBONYI CENTRAL             SD/032/EB           EZZA NORTH, EZZA SOUTH, IKWO, ISHIELU           LG COUNCIL HALL ONUEKE EZZA SOUTH
33           EBONYI SOUTH SD/033/EB           AFIKPO NORTH, AFIKPO SOUTH, IVO, OHAOZARA, ONICHA         AFIKPO NORTH LGA COUNCIL HALL AFIKPO
EDO
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
34           EDO CENTRAL    SD/034/ED          ESAN CENTRAL, ESAN NORTH EAST, ESAN SOUTH EAST, ESAN WEST, IGUEBEN                SACRED HEART GIRLS’S UBIAJA
35           EDO NORTH        SD/035/ED          AKOKO EDO, ETSAKO EAST, ETSAKO CENTRAL, ETSAKO WEST, OWAN EAST, OWAN WEST     COUNCIL HALL, AUCHI
36           EDO SOUTH        SD/036/ED          OREDO, ORHIONMWON, OVIA NORTH EAST, OVIA SOUTH WEST, EGOR, UHUNMWODE, IKPOBA OKHA   INEC H/Q, BENIN CITY
EKITI
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
37           EKITI NORTH      SD/037/EK           IKOLE, OYE, IDO/OSI, MOBA, ILEJEMEJE ST. DAVID’S ANG. PRY. SCH. IDO-EKITI
38           EKITI CENTRAL   SD/038/EK           ADO EKITI, IREPODUN/IFELODUN, IJERO, EFON, EKITI WEST        MARY IMMACULATE GIRL’S GRAM. SCH. ADO
39           EKITI SOUTH       SD/039/EK           EKITI SOUTH WEST, IKERE, EMURE, ISE/ORUN, GBONYIN, EKITI EAST       HOLY TRINITY PRY. SCH. ODO OJA IKERE EKITI
                                                                 
                                                                 
ENUGU
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
40           ENUGU EAST     SD/040/EN          ENUGU EAST, ENUGU NORTH, ENUGU SOUTH, ISI-UZO, NKANU EAST, NKANU WEST     ENUGU NORTH LG COUNCIL HALL
41           ENUGU WEST    SD/041/EN          ANINIRI, AWGU, EZEAGU, OJI RIVER, UDI             AWGU LG COUNCIL HALL
42           ENUGU NORTH SD/042/EN          IGBO-ETITI, IGBO-EZE NORTH, IGO-EZE SOUTH, UZO UWANI, UDENU, NSUKKA                NSUKKA LG HALL
                                                                 
                                                                 
GOMBE
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
43           GOMBE CENTRAL             SD/043/GM        AKKO, YAMALTU/DEBA GOVT. TECH. SCH. KUMO
44           GOMBE SOUTH SD/044/GM        BALANGA, BILLIRI, KALTUNGO, SHONGOM         GGASS KALTUNGO
45           GOMBE NORTH                SD/045/GM        FUNAKAYE, NAFADA, GOMBE, KWAMI,DUKKU GSS MALAM SIDI
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
IMO
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
46           IMO EAST            SD/046/IM          ABOH MBAISE, AHIAZU MBAISE, EZINIHITTE, IKEDURU, MBAITOLI, NGOR OKPALA, OWERRI MUNICIPAL, OWERRI NORTH, OWERRI WEST    OWERRI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL HALL
47           IMO WEST           SD/047/IM          IDEATO NORTH, IDEATO SOUTH, ISU, NJABA, NKWERE, NWANGELE, OGUTA, OHAJI/EGBEMA, ORLU, ORSU, ORU WEST, ORU EAST     ORLU LGA COUNCIL HALL
48           IMO NORTH       SD/048/IM          EHIME MBANO, IHITE/UBOMA, ISIALA MBANO, OBOWO, OKIGWE, ONUIMO                OKIGWE LGA COUNCIL HALL
                                                                 
                                                                 
JIGAWA
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
49           JIGAWA SOUTH – WEST                SD/049/JG           BIRNIN KUDU, BUJI, DUTSE, GWARAM, KIYAWA, JAUN, MIGA                DUTSE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
50           JIGAWA NORTH – EAST SD/050/JG           AUYO, BIRNIWA, GURI, HADEJIA, KAUGAMA, K/HAUSA, K/KASAMMA, M/MADORI        HADEJIA LG SECRETERIAT
51           JIGAWA NORTH - WEST SD/051/JG           BABURA, GAGARA, GARKI, GWIWA, KAZAURE, MAIGATAR, RONI, RINGIN, S/TANKAR, TAURA, YANKWASHI, GUME               GUMEL LOCAL SECRETERIAT
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
KADUNA
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
52           KADUNA NORTH              SD/052/KD          KUBAU, IKARA, MAKARFI, SOBA, SABON GARI, ZARIA, LERE, KUDAN                INEC OFFICE ZARIA LGA
53           KADUNA CENTRAL          SD/053/KD          BIRNIN GWARI, GIWA, IGABI, KADUNA NORTH, KADUNA SOUTH, CHIKUN, KAJURU               KADUNA NORTH COUNCIL CHAMBER
54           KADUNA SOUTH              SD/054/KD          JEMA’A, JABA, KAURA, ZANGON, KAURA, KACHIA, KAGARKO, SANGA                INEC OFFICE JEMA'A LGA
KANO
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
55           KANO CENTRAL                SD/055/KN          DALA, GWALE, DAWAKIN, GEZAWA, TARAUNI, FAGGE, GARUM MALLAM, KANO MUNICIPAL, KUMBOTSO, KURA, MADOBI, MINJIBIR, NASSARAWA, UNGOGO, WARAWA               KANO MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT
56           KANO NORTH    SD/056/KN          BICHI, SHANONO, BAGWAI, DANBATTA, MAKODA, DAWAKIN, GABASAWA, GWARZO, KABO, RIMI GADO, TOFA, TSANYAWA, KUNCHI, KARAYE         BICHI LGA SECT.
57           KANO SOUTH    SD/057/KN          ALBASU, BEBEJI, BUNKURE, DOGUWA, GAYA, KIRU, RANO, TAKAI, AJINGI, ROGO, KIBIYA, TUDUN WADA, GARKO, WUDIL, SUMAILA           KANO LGA SECRETARIAT
KATSINA
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
58           KATSINA NORTH              SD/058/KT           DAURA, ZANGO, MAIADUA, MASHI, MANI, INGAWA, BINDAWA, SANDAMU, DUTSI, KANKIA, KUSADA, BAURE     INEC OFFICE DAURA
59           KATSINA SOUTH               SD/059/KT           FUNTUA, FASKARI, DANJA, DANDUME, BAKORI, KANKARA, MALUMEFASHI, KAFUR, MUSAWA, MATAZU, SABUWA                INEC OFFICE FUNTUA
60           KATSINA CENTRAL           SD/060/KT           KATSINA, KAITA, JIBIA, BATSARI, SAFANA, DUTSIN-MA, KURFI, BATAGARAWA, RIMI, CHARANCHI, DANMUSA  INEC OFFICE KATSINA STATE HQ
KEBBI
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
61           KEBBI NORTH     SD/061/KB          AREWA, ARGUNGU, AUGIE, BAGUDO, DANDI, SURU, JEGA         KAMBA LGA SECRETARIAT
62           KEBBI CENTRAL SD/062/KB          ALEIRO, BIRNIN KEBBI, BUNZA, GWANDU, KALGO, KOKO BESSE, MAIYAMA                BIRNI KEBBI LGA INEC OFFICE
63           KEBBI SOUTH     SD/063/KB          FAKAI, NGASKI, SAKABA, SHANGA, WASAGU/DANKO, YAURI, ZURU      ZURU LGA INEC OFFICE
KOGI
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
64           KOGI CENTRAL  SD/064/KG          ADAVI, AJAOKUTA, OGORI/MAGONGO, OKEHI, OKENE                LGA SECRETARIAT OKENE
65           KOGI EAST          SD/065/KG          ANKPA, BASSA, DEKINA, IBAJI, IDAH, IGALAMELA-ODOLU, OFU, OLAMABORO, OMALA                INEC IDAH
66           KOGI WEST         SD/066/KG          IJUMU, KABBA, KOGI, LOKOJA, MOPAMURO, YAGBA EAST, YAGBA WEST                INEC OFFICE LOKOJA
                                                 
KWARA
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
67           KWARA NORTH SD/067/KW         BARUTEN, EDU, PATIGI, KAIAMA, MORO             MORO-LGA COUNCIL CHAMBER
68           KWARA CENTRAL             SD/068/KW         ASA, ILORIN EAST, ILORIN SOUTH, ILORIN WEST, OFFA   INEC OFFICE ILORIN
69           KWARA SOUTH SD/069/KW         EKITI, OKE-ERO, IFELODUN, IREPODUN, ISIN, OYUN        IRPODUN LG COUNCIL CHAMBER
                                                                 
LAGOS
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
70           LAGOS CENTRAL               SD/070/LA           LAGOS ISLAND, LAGOS MAINLAND, SURULERE, APAPA, ETI-OSA               CITY HALL LAGOS ISLAND
71           LAGOS EAST       SD/071/LA           SHOMOLU, KOSOFE, EPE, IBEJU-LEKKI, IKORODU              COUNCIL HALL SOMOLU LG SECRETARIAT
72           LAGOS WEST      SD/072/LA           AGEGE,IFAKO-IJAYE, ALIMOSHO, BADAGRY, OJO, AJEROMI/IFELODUN, AMUWO-ODOFIN, OSHODI/ISOLO, IKEJA, MUSHIN             COUNCIL CHAMBER IKEJA LG SECRETARIAT
                                                                 
                 NASSARAWA                                    
73           NASSARAWA NORTH     SD/073/NW        AKAWANGA, NASSARAWA EGGON, WAMBA     VIP COUCIL CHAMBERS AKWANGA
74           NASSARAWA WEST         SD/074/NW        NASSARAWA, KEFFI, KOKONA, KARU, TOTO       MAIN AUDITORIUM NAS. STATE UNIVERSITY KEFFI
75           NASSARAWA SOUTH      SD/075/NW        LAFIA, AWE, DOMA, KEANA, OBI              IBRAHIM ABACHA YOUTH CENTRE LAFIA
                                                                 
                                                                 
                                                                 
NIGER
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
76           NIGER EAST        SD/076/NG         BOSSO, CHACHANGA, GURARA, PAIKORO, RAFI, SHIRORO, MUYA, SULEJA, TAFA                COLLEG OF EDU. MUNYA
77           NIGER NORTH   SD/077/NG         AGWARA, BORGU, KONTOGORA, MARIGA, RIJAU, WUSHISHI, MASHEGU MAGAMA           GOVT. TECH. COLLEGE KONTAGORA
78           NIGER SOUTH    SD/078/NG         AGAIE, BIDA, KATCHA, BATAGI, LAPAI, LAVUN, EDATI-IDATI, MOKWA   GOVT. COLLEGE BIDA
OGUN
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
79           OGUN CENTRAL               SD/079/OG         IFO, EWEKORO, OBAFEMI/OWODE, ABEOKUTA NORTH, ABEOKUTA SOUTH, ODEDA CENTENARY HALL AKE, ABEOKUTA
80           OGUN EAST        SD/080/OG         SAGAMU, IKENNE, REMO NORTH, IJEBU-ODE, ODOGBOLU, IJEBU NORTH EAST, IJEBU NORTH, IJEBU EAST, OGUN WATERSIDE    TOWN HALL IJEBU ODE
81           OGUN WEST      SD/081/OG         IMEKO AFON, EGBADO NORTH, EGBADO SOUTH, IPOKIA, ADO-ODO/OTA                ARONNA TOWN HALL ILARO
ONDO
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
82           ONDO NORTH   SD/082/OD         AKOKO NORTH EAST, AKOKO NORTH WEST, AKOKO SOUTH WEST,AKOKO SOUTH EAST, OSE, OWO              MAPO HALL, OWO
83           ONDO CENTRAL                SD/083/OD         AKURE NORTH, AKURE SOUTH, IFEDORE, IDANRE, ONDO EAST, ONDO WEST                ST. PETER’S UNITY SCHOOL, AKURE
84           ONDO SOUTH    SD/084/OD         ILEOLUJI/OKEIGBO, ODIGBO, IRELE, OKITIPUPA, ESE-ODO, ILAJE               STELLA MARIS COLLEGE OKITIPUPA
OSUN
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
85           OSUN CENTRAL                SD/085/OS          BORIPE, BOLOWADURO, IFELODUN, ILA, IFEDAYO, IREPODUN, OROLU, ODO-OTIN, OLORUNDA, OSOGBO           OSOGBO CITY HALL, OSOGBO
86           OSUN EAST         SD/086/OS          ATAKUNMOSA EAST, ATAKUNMOSA WEST, IFE CENTRAL, IFE EAST, IFE NORTH, IFE SOUTH, ILESA EAST, ILESA WEST, OBOKUN, ORIADE         ILESA GRAMMER SCHOOL, ILESA
87           OSUN WEST       SD/087/OS          AYADAADE, AYEDIRE, EDE NORTH, EDE SOUTH, EGBEDORE, EJIGBO, IREWOLE, ISOKAN, IWO, OLA-OLUWA        BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL ADEKE IWO
OYO
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
88           OYO CENTRAL    SD/088/OY          AFIJIO, AKINYELE, EGBEDA, OGO OLUWA, SURULERE, LAGELU, OLUYOLE, ONA-ARA, OYO EAST, OYO WEST, ATIBA      INEC OFFICE AKINYELE LG SEC. MONIYA
89           OYO NORTH       SD/089/OY          SAKI WEST, SAKI EAST, ATIGBO, IREPO, OLORUNSOGO, KAJOLA, IWAJOWA, OGBOMOSHO NORTH, OGBOMOSHO SOUTH, ISEYIN, OORELOPE, ORIRE, ITESIWAJU      LG SEC. ISEYIN ISEYIN
90           OYO SOUTH        SD/090/OY          IBADAN NORTH, IBADAN NORTH EAST, IBADAN NORTH WEST, IBADAN SOUTH EAST, IBADAN SOUTH WEST, IBARAPA CENTRAL, IBARAPA NORTH, IBARAPA EAST, IDO  INEC OFFICE IBADAN NORTH LG SEC. IBADAN
PLATEAU
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
91           PLATEAU SOUTH              SD/091/PL           LANTANG NORTH, LANTANG SOUTH, MIKANG, QUA’AN PAN, SHENDAM, WASE    SHENDAM LG COUNCIL SEC.
92           PLATEAU CENTRAL          SD/092/PL           BOKKOS, KANKE, MANGU, PANKSHIN, KANAM                PANKSHIN LG COUNCIL SEC.
93           PLATEAU NORTH              SD/093/PL           BARKIN LADI, BASSA, JOS EAST, JOS NORTH, JOS SOUTH, RIYOM               JOS NORTH LG COUNCIL SEC.
RIVERS
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
94           RIVERS EAST       SD/094/RV          ETCHE, OMUMA, IKWERRE, OBIO AKPOR, PORT HARCOURT, OKIRIKA, OGU BOLO, EMOHUA             PORT HARCORUT CITY COUNCIL HALL, PORT HARCOURT
95           RIVERS SOUTH EAST       SD/095/RV          OPOBO/NKORO, ANDONI, OYIGBO, TAI, ELEME, GOKANA, KHANA                SWANU-FINIMA NWIKA CONF. HALL BORI
96           RIVERS WEST     SD/096/RV          ASARI-TORU, AKUKU-TORU, DEGEMA, OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI, ABUA-ODUAL, AHOADA EAST, AHOADA WEST, BONNY                AHOADA EAST LOCAL GOVT. COUNCIL HALL, AHOADA
SOKOTO
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
97           SOKOTO EAST    SD/097/SO          ISA, SABON BIRNI, WURNO, GORONYO, RABAH, GADA, ILLELA, GWADABAWA                GWADABAWA LGA CONFERENCE ROOM
98           SOKOTO NORTH               SD/098/SO          TANGAZA, BINJI, SILAME, GUDU, KWARE, WAMAKKO,SOKOTO NORTH, SOKOTO SOUTH               SOKOTO NORTH LOCAL GOVT. COUNCIL CONFERENENCE ROOM
99           SOKOTO SOUTH               SD/099/SO          DANGE SHUNI, TURETA, BODINGA, SHAGARI, YABO, TAMBUWA, KEBBE                BODINGA LGA CONFERENCE ROOM
TARABA
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
100         TARABA SOUTH                SD/100/TR           WUKARI, IBI, DONGA, USSA, TAKUM     WUKARI RECREATION CENTRE
101         TARABA CENTRAL            SD/101/TR           SARDAUNA, KURMI, BALI, GASHAKA, GASSOL   BALI LGA SECRETARIAT
102         TARABA NORTH                SD/102/TR           JALINGO, YORRO, ZING, LAU, ARDO-KOLA, KARIM-LAMIDO        JALINGO LGA SECRETARIAT
YOBE
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
103         YOBE EAST          SD/103/YB           BURSARI, GEIDAM,GUJBA, GULANI, TARMUWA, YUNUSARI       FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC DAMATURU
104         YOBE NORTH      SD/104/YB           BADE, JAKUSKO, MACHINA, KARASUWA, NGURU, YUSUFARI     COLLEGE OF EDUCATION GASHUA
105         YOBE SOUTH      SD/105/YB           FIKA, FUNE, NANGERE, POTISKUM, DAMATURU              FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
ZAMFARA
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
106         ZAMFARA NORTH            SD/106/ZF           K/NAMODA, SHINKAFI, ZURMI, BIRNIN MAGAJI, T/MAFARA      INEC OFFICE KAURA NAMODA
107         ZAMFARA CENTRAL        SD/107/ZF           GUSAU, TSAFE, BUNGUDU, MARU          INEC OFFICE GUSAU
108         ZAMFARA WEST               SD/108/ZF           MARADUN, BAKURA, ANKA, BUKKUYUM, GUMMI         INEC OFFICE TALATA MAFARA
FCT
S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

109         FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY     SD/109/FCT        ABAJI AREA COUNCIL, GWAGWA AREA COUNCIL, KUJE AREA COUNCIL, MUNICIPAL AREA COUNCIL, KWALI AREA COUNCIL, BWARI AREA COUNCIL    INEC OFFICE FCT

1 comment: